36 HEMLOCK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 HEMLOCK ST
Mblu
004/ 065/ 36/ /
Acct#
4981
Owner
PITTS DAVID VERNON
PBN
Assessment
$661,000
Appraisal
$661,000
PID
4893
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,100$248,900$661,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,100$248,900$661,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPITTS DAVID VERNON
Co-OwnerBOBER LINDA M
Address36 HEMLOCK ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3730
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5122/2609
Sale Date06/30/2010
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PITTS DAVID VERNON$0 5122/26093806/30/2010
PITTS DAVID VERNON$0 3331/15084810/17/1998
PITTS,DAVID V & AMY M L$0 2892/28080009/25/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,513
Replacement Cost: $572,331
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
TQSThree Quarter Story 280 193
BSMBasement 1,300 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FSPScreened Porch 176 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,020 0
WDKWood Deck 70 0
   5,790 2,513

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,100$248,900$661,000
2025$412,100$248,900$661,000
2025$348,800$220,900$569,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,100$248,900$661,000
2025$412,100$248,900$661,000
2025$348,800$220,900$569,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps