32 HEMLOCK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 HEMLOCK ST
Mblu
004/ 065/ 40/ /
Acct#
4986
Owner
PISKORSKI ROSALIE G
PBN
Assessment
$769,000
Appraisal
$769,000
PID
4898
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,000$255,000$769,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,000$255,000$769,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPISKORSKI ROSALIE G
Co-Owner
Address1 GULLANE RD
HOOKSETT , NH 03106
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3658/1372
Sale Date10/17/2001
Instrument48

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PISKORSKI ROSALIE G$0 3658/13724810/17/2001
PISKORSKI WALTER + ROSALIE G$0 2745/23080006/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,376
Replacement Cost: $708,864
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,688 1,688
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,688 1,688
DEKDeck 308 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 180 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
LLVLower Level 1,688 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,064 0
   6,656 3,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$255,000
Appraised Value$255,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  240.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,000$255,000$769,000
2025$514,000$255,000$769,000
2025$442,800$226,000$668,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,000$255,000$769,000
2025$514,000$255,000$769,000
2025$442,800$226,000$668,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps