15 HEMLOCK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 HEMLOCK ST
Mblu
004/ 065/ 49/ /
Acct#
4995
Owner
DENVER, ANDREW & GAIL FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$645,700
Appraisal
$645,700
PID
4907
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$249,000$645,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$249,000$645,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDENVER, ANDREW & GAIL FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerDEVER, ANDREW M & GAIL E; TRUSTEES
Address15 HEMLOCK ST

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6690/2146
Sale Date03/17/2026
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENVER, ANDREW & GAIL FAMILY TRUST$0 6690/21462303/17/2026
DENVER ANDREW M + GAIL E$0 2526/9730005/16/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $562,309
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
FATAttic - Finished 624 112
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,260 0
   5,028 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,000
Appraised Value$249,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
PTIOPatio  270.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$249,000$645,700
2025$396,700$249,000$645,700
2025$346,500$221,000$567,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$249,000$645,700
2025$396,700$249,000$645,700
2025$346,500$221,000$567,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps