18 HEMLOCK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 HEMLOCK ST
Mblu
004/ 065/ 50/ /
Acct#
4997
Owner
WALLS JEROME J
PBN
Assessment
$811,700
Appraisal
$811,700
PID
4909
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,600$258,100$811,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,600$258,100$811,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLS JEROME J
Co-OwnerNATALE LISA A
Address18 HEMLOCK ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$389,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5233/2377
Sale Date08/02/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLS JEROME J$389,000 5233/23770008/02/2011
SANFACON MICHAEL M + SUSAN B$290,000 3170/21650008/08/1996
DEDEUS, JAMES M$204,600 2640/6440010/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,464
Replacement Cost: $753,651
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$542,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall %20.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,818 1,818
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
FHSHalf Story - Finished 900 414
BSMBasement 450 0
FGRGarage 432 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 300 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 450 0
WDKWood Deck 330 0
   5,930 3,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$258,100
Appraised Value$258,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  512.00 SF$6,5001
PTIOPatio  300.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,600$258,100$811,700
2025$553,600$258,100$811,700
2025$478,800$228,600$707,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,600$258,100$811,700
2025$553,600$258,100$811,700
2025$478,800$228,600$707,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps