13 HEMLOCK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 HEMLOCK ST
Mblu
004/ 065/ 51/ /
Acct#
4998
Owner
BARTLETT, PAULA L REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$625,300
Appraisal
$625,300
PID
4910
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$248,900$625,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$248,900$625,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTLETT, PAULA L REV TRUST
Co-OwnerBARTLETT, PAULA L TRUSTEE
Address13 HEMLOCK ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5967/2772
Sale Date12/12/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARTLETT, PAULA L REV TRUST $0 5967/27723812/12/2018
BARTLETT, PAULA L $0 4610/3084801/24/2006
BARTLETT JOHN E + PAULA L$0 3532/4053801/04/2001
BARTLETT PAULA L$0 3472/19423805/09/2000
BARTLETT JOHN E$168,900 3011/01320010/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $534,126
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
LLVLower Level 624 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 416 0
WDKWood Deck 624 0
   3,968 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  18.00 DIA$6001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$248,900$625,300
2025$376,400$248,900$625,300
2025$326,900$220,900$547,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$248,900$625,300
2025$376,400$248,900$625,300
2025$326,900$220,900$547,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps