4 SPRUCE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 SPRUCE ST
Mblu
004/ 065/ 61/ /
Acct#
5009
Owner
YOUNG CHRISTIE + DONALD B
PBN
Assessment
$561,600
Appraisal
$561,600
PID
4921
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$249,100$561,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$249,100$561,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG CHRISTIE + DONALD B
Co-Owner
Address4 SPRUCE ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$125,800
Certificate
Book & Page 3137/2856
Sale Date12/28/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG CHRISTIE + DONALD B$125,800 3137/28560012/28/1995
GOTSCH, JOHN JR$0 2605/3790005/16/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,746
Replacement Cost: $446,404
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 882 882
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
LLVLower Level 864 0
WDKWood Deck 214 0
   2,824 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,100
Appraised Value$249,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$249,100$561,600
2025$312,500$249,100$561,600
2025$265,900$221,100$487,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$249,100$561,600
2025$312,500$249,100$561,600
2025$265,900$221,100$487,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps