9 SPRUCE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 SPRUCE ST
Mblu
004/ 065/ 64/ /
Acct#
5012
Owner
MURRAY CHRISTEEN L + GEOFFREY E
PBN
Assessment
$628,000
Appraisal
$628,000
PID
4924
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$247,700$628,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$247,700$628,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY CHRISTEEN L + GEOFFREY E
Co-Owner
Address9 SPRUCE ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$339,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5622/1808
Sale Date06/01/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURRAY CHRISTEEN L + GEOFFREY E$339,900 5622/18080006/01/2015
CAD GLENN L$0 2684/3350006/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $526,566
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 928 928
FSPScreened Porch 252 0
LLVLower Level 274 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 638 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 912 0
WDKWood Deck 82 0
   4,150 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$247,700$628,000
2025$380,300$247,700$628,000
2025$319,800$219,900$539,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$247,700$628,000
2025$380,300$247,700$628,000
2025$319,800$219,900$539,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps