2 ARROWHEAD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 ARROWHEAD DR
Mblu
004/ 065/ 68/ /
Acct#
5016
Owner
SCOTT RONALD A JR
PBN
Assessment
$844,100
Appraisal
$844,100
PID
4928
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,200$248,900$844,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,200$248,900$844,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT RONALD A JR
Co-OwnerELLARD JANEEN D
Address2 ARROWHEAD DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$478,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5645/0508
Sale Date08/13/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT RONALD A JR$478,900 5645/05080008/13/2015
FERRIS MARY A REV TRU OF 2013 $0 5448/17443806/12/2013
FERRIS MARY A$410,000 5227/08680007/05/2011
BLANCHETTE GUY + JOANNE$188,000 3359/15870001/19/1999
HARDENSTINE,SCOTT + HEATHER$147,500 3075/26220010/20/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,972
Replacement Cost: $748,593
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$568,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
CTHCathedral Ceiling 400 400
FBMFinished Basement 223 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 256 0
LLVLower Level -223 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,488 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,488 0
   6,204 2,972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  800.00 SF$16,5001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  416.00 SF$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,200$248,900$844,100
2025$595,200$248,900$844,100
2025$514,000$220,900$734,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,200$248,900$844,100
2025$595,200$248,900$844,100
2025$514,000$220,900$734,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps