3 ARROWHEAD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 ARROWHEAD DR
Mblu
004/ 065/ 71/ /
Acct#
5020
Owner
ATHERTON SHERRILL W
PBN
Assessment
$607,100
Appraisal
$607,100
PID
4932
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,200$248,900$607,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,200$248,900$607,100

Owner of Record
OwnerATHERTON SHERRILL W
Co-Owner
Address3 ARROWHEAD DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2431/1744
Sale Date12/23/1982
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ATHERTON SHERRILL W$0 2431/17440012/23/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $511,735
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 924 924
LLVLower Level 0 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 912 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 912 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,932 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,200$248,900$607,100
2025$358,200$248,900$607,100
2025$301,200$220,900$522,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,200$248,900$607,100
2025$358,200$248,900$607,100
2025$301,200$220,900$522,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps