10 GROVE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 GROVE ST
Mblu
004/ 071/ 0/ /
Acct#
5033
Owner
NIEMEYER FAM REV TRUST OF2007
PBN
Assessment
$586,100
Appraisal
$586,100
PID
4945
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$247,700$586,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$247,700$586,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNIEMEYER FAM REV TRUST OF2007
Co-OwnerNIEMEYER DAN A+ROSALYN L+SUCCE TRUSTEES
Address10 GROVE ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4829/1926
Sale Date08/02/2007
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIEMEYER FAM REV TRUST OF2007 $0 4829/19263808/02/2007
NIEMEYER DAN A$0 2512/9330009/21/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $497,657
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 930 930
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FEPEnclosed Porch 500 0
FGRGarage 576 0
LLVLower Level 864 0
WDKWood Deck 184 0
   3,918 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$247,700$586,100
2025$338,400$247,700$586,100
2025$286,100$219,900$506,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$247,700$586,100
2025$338,400$247,700$586,100
2025$286,100$219,900$506,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps