8 GROVE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 GROVE ST
Mblu
004/ 072/ 0/ /
Acct#
5034
Owner
JOHNSTON GAIL
PBN
Assessment
$567,400
Appraisal
$567,400
PID
4946
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$223,000$567,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$223,000$567,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSTON GAIL
Co-OwnerJOHNSTON GLENN
Address134 WALWORTH AVE
WHITE PLAINS, NY 10606
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0318/2008
Sale Date06/10/2011
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSTON GAIL$0 0318/20089906/10/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $506,446
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 888 888
DEKDeck 48 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 80 0
FGRGarage 288 0
LLVLower Level 888 0
   3,368 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$223,000
Appraised Value$223,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$223,000$567,400
2025$344,400$223,000$567,400
2025$289,200$197,900$487,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,400$223,000$567,400
2025$344,400$223,000$567,400
2025$289,200$197,900$487,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps