9 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 FOREST ST
Mblu
004/ 076A/ 0/ /
Acct#
5039
Owner
MALEK, TYLER
PBN
Assessment
$765,300
Appraisal
$765,300
PID
4951
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,600$247,700$765,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,600$247,700$765,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMALEK, TYLER
Co-Owner
Address9 FOREST ST

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6617/291
Sale Date05/01/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALEK, TYLER$800,000 6617/2910005/01/2025
DELORBE, RUBEN D.$730,000 6516/13930011/06/2023
MIELE FAMILY 2022 TRUST$0 6390/20153803/14/2022
MIELE JOSEPH III + ANGELA C$0 5744/26303808/19/2016
MIELE JOSEPH III$392,500 5119/28480006/21/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,974
Replacement Cost: $678,112
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$515,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shing
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms5
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms9
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
CTHCathedral Ceiling 768 768
DEKDeck 906 0
FOPOpen Porch 272 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 532 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,400 0
   6,084 2,974

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01
MINIMini Split3.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,600$247,700$765,300
2025$517,600$247,700$765,300
2025$441,900$219,900$661,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,600$247,700$765,300
2025$517,600$247,700$765,300
2025$441,900$219,900$661,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps