4 GROVE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 GROVE ST
Mblu
004/ 081/ 0/ /
Acct#
5051
Owner
GARABEDIAN, JAMES
PBN
Assessment
$614,100
Appraisal
$614,100
PID
4963
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$247,700$614,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$247,700$614,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGARABEDIAN, JAMES
Co-OwnerSTILES, ALICIA
Address4 GROVE ST

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6633/751
Sale Date07/10/2025
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARABEDIAN, JAMES$490,000 6633/7511407/10/2025
WIN WIN HOME SOLUTIONS LLC$228,000 6586/21251311/18/2024
BOYCE, DAVID AND GERALDINE M TRUST$0 6586/21239911/18/2024
BOYCE, DAVID AND GERALD M. TRUST$0 6520/20563511/30/2023
TOWN OF LONDONDERRY $0 6486/18315006/05/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,762
Replacement Cost: $495,185
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
DEKDeck 256 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
LLVLower Level 380 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 436 0
   3,458 1,762

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  60.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,500$247,700$577,200
2025$329,500$247,700$577,200
2025$275,300$219,900$495,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,500$247,700$577,200
2025$329,500$247,700$577,200
2025$275,300$219,900$495,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps