4 TIMBER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 TIMBER ST
Mblu
004/ 089/ 0/ /
Acct#
5059
Owner
PADIN-GARCIA, KENNIE
PBN
Assessment
$562,800
Appraisal
$562,800
PID
4971
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$247,700$562,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$247,700$562,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPADIN-GARCIA, KENNIE
Co-OwnerWALICHIEWICZ, VICTORIA
Address4 TIMBER ST

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6354/2163
Sale Date11/17/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PADIN-GARCIA, KENNIE$300,000 6354/21633811/17/2021
WALICHIEWICZ WILLIAM REV TRUST $0 5566/09623810/09/2014
WALICHIEWICZ WILLIAM V$0 5537/05304806/13/2014
WALICHIEWICZ KRISTEN M$0 5345/15074808/13/2012
WALICHIEWICZ WILLIAM V$120,000 3744/23143803/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $461,672
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
FUSFinished Upper Story 888 888
FEPEnclosed Porch 160 0
LLVLower Level 888 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   3,080 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$247,700$562,800
2025$315,100$247,700$562,800
2025$263,100$219,900$483,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$247,700$562,800
2025$315,100$247,700$562,800
2025$263,100$219,900$483,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps