19 BROOKVIEW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 BROOKVIEW DR
Mblu
004/ 009/ 21/ /
Acct#
5074
Owner
MCDONALD MICHAEL J
PBN
Assessment
$410,800
Appraisal
$410,800
PID
4986
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$169,200$410,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$169,200$410,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD MICHAEL J
Co-OwnerMCDONALD JANE E
Address19 BROOKVIEW DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-4002
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5593/1475
Sale Date02/09/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCDONALD MICHAEL J$0 5593/14750002/09/2015
MCDONALD MICHAEL J$0 2761/21260009/23/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $326,469
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
DEKDeck 63 0
FSPScreened Porch 144 0
URBRaised Basement 1,008 0
   2,295 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,200
Appraised Value$169,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$169,200$410,800
2025$241,600$169,200$410,800
2025$219,700$150,300$370,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$169,200$410,800
2025$241,600$169,200$410,800
2025$219,700$150,300$370,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps