5 BROOKVIEW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 BROOKVIEW DR
Mblu
004/ 009/ 7/ /
Acct#
5079
Owner
PAQUETTE DAVID A
PBN
Assessment
$514,500
Appraisal
$514,500
PID
4991
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$202,700$514,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$202,700$514,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPAQUETTE DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address5 BROOKVIEW DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5376/0944
Sale Date11/09/2012
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAQUETTE DAVID A$0 5376/09443811/09/2012
PAQUETTE DAVID A + MARISA S$209,000 5367/02980010/15/2012
FITZGERALD EDWARD J$0 2251/15490012/08/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $418,231
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
DEKDeck 346 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 713 0
URBRaised Basement 713 0
   3,260 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$202,700$514,500
2025$311,800$202,700$514,500
2025$269,100$179,900$449,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$202,700$514,500
2025$311,800$202,700$514,500
2025$269,100$179,900$449,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps