7 BROOKVIEW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 BROOKVIEW DR
Mblu
004/ 009/ 8/ /
Acct#
5080
Owner
BROWN, EDWARD
PBN
Assessment
$414,200
Appraisal
$414,200
PID
4992
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$204,400$414,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$204,400$414,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address7 BROOKVIEW DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3221/2572
Sale Date06/23/1997
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN, EDWARD $0 3221/25729906/23/1997
BROWN, EDWARD A$0 2584/23020010/26/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $306,428
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 706 0
FBMFinished Basement 302 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,160 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$204,400
Appraised Value$204,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$204,400$414,200
2025$209,800$204,400$414,200
2025$188,000$181,300$369,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$204,400$414,200
2025$209,800$204,400$414,200
2025$188,000$181,300$369,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps