184 KENDALL POND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
184 KENDALL POND RD
Mblu
004/ 093/ 3/ /
Acct#
5087
Owner
GALLAGHER WILLIAM F + KARLA A
PBN
Assessment
$476,600
Appraisal
$476,600
PID
4999
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$223,800$476,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$223,800$476,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLAGHER WILLIAM F + KARLA A
Co-Owner
Address184 KENDALL POND RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4628/1
Sale Date03/10/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLAGHER WILLIAM F + KARLA A $220,000 4628/10003/10/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $368,983
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
BETBasement Entry 20 0
BSMBasement 540 0
WDKWood Deck 106 0
   1,918 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$223,800
Appraised Value$223,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$223,800$476,600
2025$252,800$223,800$476,600
2025$211,600$197,500$409,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$223,800$476,600
2025$252,800$223,800$476,600
2025$211,600$197,500$409,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps