3 COLONIAL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 COLONIAL DR
Mblu
005/ 018/ 2/ /
Acct#
5117
Owner
FINNEGAN 2017 TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$684,700
Appraisal
$684,700
PID
5029
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,800$251,900$684,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,800$251,900$684,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFINNEGAN 2017 TRUST
Co-OwnerFINNEGAN OWEN D + KAREN M TRUSTEES
Address3 COLONIAL DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5843/2565
Sale Date08/11/2017
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FINNEGAN 2017 TRUST $0 5843/25653808/11/2017
FINNEGAN OWEN D + KAREN M$215,000 3404/13300007/01/1999
DROHAN TERESA A$0 3064/8243807/22/1994
DROHAN, ROBERT F$195,000 2807/10950009/07/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $558,467
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingVery Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 293 0
FBMFinished Basement 683 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 380 0
   4,356 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$251,900
Appraised Value$251,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  33.00 LONG DIA$1,5001
DEK1Deck Wood  270.00 SF$5,1001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,800$251,900$684,700
2025$432,800$251,900$684,700
2025$376,200$223,400$599,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,800$251,900$684,700
2025$432,800$251,900$684,700
2025$376,200$223,400$599,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps