10 QUINCY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 QUINCY RD
Mblu
005/ 002/ 10/ /
Acct#
5130
Owner
KNIGHT JOSEPH R
PBN
Assessment
$569,700
Appraisal
$569,700
PID
5042
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$230,000$569,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$230,000$569,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT JOSEPH R
Co-OwnerKNIGHT PHYLLIS A
Address10 QUINCY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3174
Sale Price$127,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2804/2882
Sale Date08/17/1989
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNIGHT JOSEPH R$127,500 2804/28820008/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $435,455
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
CTHCathedral Ceiling 456 456
DEKDeck 424 0
FGRGarage 288 0
URBRaised Basement 1,056 0
   3,356 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$230,000
Appraised Value$230,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$230,000$569,700
2025$339,700$230,000$569,700
2025$304,900$203,900$508,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$230,000$569,700
2025$339,700$230,000$569,700
2025$304,900$203,900$508,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps