6 TYLER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 TYLER DR
Mblu
005/ 021/ 2/ /
Acct#
5152
Owner
MAGUIRE STEVEN D + MELISSA D.
PBN
Assessment
$740,800
Appraisal
$740,800
PID
5064
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,700$252,100$740,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,700$252,100$740,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGUIRE STEVEN D + MELISSA D.
Co-Owner
Address6 TYLER DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6012/2333
Sale Date06/28/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAGUIRE STEVEN D + MELISSA D.$505,000 6012/23330006/28/2019
BUTTAFUOCO JOINT REVOC TRUST $0 5102/03783804/09/2010
BUTTAFUOCO JAMES + ALLISON$172,800 3151/25620004/29/1996
TYLER ROAD DEVELOPMENT CO$120,000 3113/09882108/12/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $593,947
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
FUSFinished Upper Story 976 976
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 336
DEKDeck 180 0
LLVLower Level 1,312 0
   4,068 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,100
Appraised Value$252,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$12,8001
BRN2Barn 1 Sty/Lft  480.00 SF$11,3001
FEP1Enclosed Porch  240.00 SF$4,6001
PTIOPatio  200.00 SF$8001
SHDFShed Frame  126.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,700$252,100$740,800
2025$488,700$252,100$740,800
2025$418,300$223,500$641,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,700$252,100$740,800
2025$488,700$252,100$740,800
2025$418,300$223,500$641,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps