20 TYLER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 TYLER DR
Mblu
005/ 021/ 21/ /
Acct#
5154
Owner
GAROFALO ANCESTRAL GRANTOR TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$676,900
Appraisal
$676,900
PID
5066
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,700$253,200$676,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,700$253,200$676,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGAROFALO ANCESTRAL GRANTOR TRUST
Co-OwnerGAROFALO, DEREK & SARAH L.; TRUSTEES
Address20 TYLER DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6504/152
Sale Date08/31/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAROFALO ANCESTRAL GRANTOR TRUST$0 6504/1523808/31/2023
GAROFALO DEREK + SARAH$260,000 3547/11290002/27/2001
MASSE TIMOTHY J$184,900 3321/25220008/28/1998
ULRICH, DAVID M & ALISSA G,$164,600 3204/25430003/24/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $526,915
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent50
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
FUSFinished Upper Story 724 724
CTHCathedral Ceiling 404 404
LLVLower Level 1,128 0
WDKWood Deck 220 0
   3,220 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$253,200
Appraised Value$253,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$1,5001
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  800.00 SF$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,700$253,200$676,900
2025$423,700$253,200$676,900
2025$356,100$224,500$580,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,700$253,200$676,900
2025$423,700$253,200$676,900
2025$356,100$224,500$580,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps