15 CHANDLER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 CHANDLER DR
Mblu
005/ 021/ 25/ /
Acct#
5158
Owner
KSR FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$772,400
Appraisal
$772,400
PID
5070
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$277,500$772,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$277,500$772,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKSR FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerLOWE, KEVIN P & ANNE MARIE H; TRUSTEES
Address15 CHANDLER DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6588/2270
Sale Date11/26/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KSR FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 6588/22703811/26/2024
LOWE KEVIN P + ANNE M$285,000 4938/08423707/28/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC $362,400 4916/29845105/15/2008
PIZARRO LOUIS F + RENEE$0 4328/16424707/14/2004
UNKNOWN$353,000 3747/22340003/29/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $602,134
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,096 1,096
DEKDeck 542 0
FBMFinished Basement 272 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,160 0
   4,726 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$277,500
Appraised Value$277,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  168.00 SF$3,2001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  378.00 SF$7,4001
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  728.00 SF$20,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$277,500$772,400
2025$494,900$277,500$772,400
2025$424,200$244,700$668,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$277,500$772,400
2025$494,900$277,500$772,400
2025$424,200$244,700$668,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps