14 TYLER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 TYLER DR
Mblu
005/ 021/ 6/ /
Acct#
5167
Owner
BICKNELL MJ REV TRUST OF 2013 BICKNELL MICHAEL J TRUSTE
PBN
Assessment
$665,000
Appraisal
$665,000
PID
5079
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,800$256,200$665,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,800$256,200$665,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBICKNELL MJ REV TRUST OF 2013 BICKNELL MICHAEL J TRUSTE
Co-OwnerBICKNELL JG REVO TRUST OF 2013 BICKNELL JENNIFER G TRUST
Address14 TYLER DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5502/1860
Sale Date12/18/2013
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BICKNELL MJ REV TRUST OF 2013 BICKNELL MICHAEL J TRUSTE$0 5502/18603812/18/2013
BICKNELL MICHAEL J + JENNIFER G$150,000 3138/16020001/20/1996
TYLER ROAD DEVELOPMENT CO$120,000 3113/09882108/12/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $508,163
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
CTHCathedral Ceiling 100 100
BSMBasement 692 0
LLVLower Level 456 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,200 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$256,200
Appraised Value$256,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  666.00 SF$13,7001
SHDFShed Frame  168.00 SF$3,2001
PTIOPatio  200.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,800$256,200$665,000
2025$408,800$256,200$665,000
2025$346,900$227,000$573,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,800$256,200$665,000
2025$408,800$256,200$665,000
2025$346,900$227,000$573,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps