8 DICKEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 DICKEY ST
Mblu
010/ 111/ 0/ /
Acct#
514
Owner
BRADLEY, SUSAN E
PBN
Assessment
$445,900
Appraisal
$445,900
PID
508
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$188,200$445,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$188,200$445,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADLEY, SUSAN E
Co-Owner
Address8 DICKEY ST

DERRY, NH 03038
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6488/2472
Sale Date06/16/2023
Instrument81

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADLEY, SUSAN E$0 6488/24728106/16/2023
HINKLEY RICHARD W REVOC TRUST HINKLEY RICHARD W TRUSTEE$0 5659/26873810/05/2015
HINKLEY RICHARD W$0 5617/21883805/15/2015
HINKLEY R W + M G IRREV TRUST $0 4741/17453812/06/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,746
Replacement Cost: $396,854
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Lino/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 985 985
FUSFinished Upper Story 761 761
DEKDeck 96 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 281 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FSTStorage 192 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 761 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 985 0
   4,829 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneC-II
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$188,200
Appraised Value$188,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1Shop 1 Sty  624.00 SF$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$188,200$445,900
2025$257,700$188,200$445,900
2025$222,700$167,800$390,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$188,200$445,900
2025$257,700$188,200$445,900
2025$222,700$167,800$390,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps