9 TYLER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 TYLER DR
Mblu
005/ 021/ 9/ /
Acct#
5170
Owner
HEATH LIVING TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$716,300
Appraisal
$716,300
PID
5082
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,900$251,400$716,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,900$251,400$716,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHEATH LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerHEATH, BRUCE A. + CATHERINE L., TRUSTEES
Address9 TYLER DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6059/2292
Sale Date11/21/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEATH LIVING TRUST $0 6059/22923811/21/2019
HEATH BRUCE A + CATHERINE$139,900 3157/4740005/28/1996
TYLER ROAD DEVELOPMENT CO$55,000 3110/11932107/21/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $530,117
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
FUSFinished Upper Story 976 976
FEPEnclosed Porch 320 0
PTOPatio 400 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,296 0
   3,968 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$251,400
Appraised Value$251,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$1,5001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  704.00 SF$13,9001
SOLARSolar  12.30 UNITS$14,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,900$251,400$716,300
2025$464,900$251,400$716,300
2025$393,200$223,000$616,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,900$251,400$716,300
2025$464,900$251,400$716,300
2025$393,200$223,000$616,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps