109 HILLSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
109 HILLSIDE AV
Mblu
010/ 113/ 0/ /
Acct#
516
Owner
BISON VENTURES LLC
PBN
Assessment
$3,426,500
Appraisal
$3,426,500
PID
510
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,252,600$1,173,900$3,426,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,252,600$1,173,900$3,426,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBISON VENTURES LLC
Co-Owner
Address1 VERANI WAY

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$4,900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6485/2210
Sale Date05/31/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BISON VENTURES LLC$4,900,000 6485/22100005/31/2023
DSR MANAGEMENT LLC $1,750,000 3836/13060009/11/2002
SIDEHILL LLC$0 3259/17394012/26/1997
WEBSTER, ROBERT E,$0 2457/18570007/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 9,064
Replacement Cost: $817,811
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Conc Block
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar&Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Minimum
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseWarehouse
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameConcrete
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units2
Parcel Units7
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,029 7,029
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,035 2,035
UBMUnfinished Basement 2,035 0
URBRaised Basement 2,357 0
   13,456 9,064
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 50,610
Replacement Cost: $3,013,258
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,506,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Correg Stl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1None
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseWarehouse
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units4
Parcel Units7
Area
BASFirst Floor 50,610 50,610
FBMFinished Basement 50,200 0
   100,810 50,610
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $205,800
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleService Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Correg Stl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1None
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeUnit Htrs
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseWarehouse
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units7
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
   2,400 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZFMezzanine Fin96.00 SF$2,3003
MEZUMezzanine Unfin128.00 SF$1,5003
LDLALoad Level Auto1.00 EACH$2,5002

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneC-II
Neighborhood450
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.43
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,173,900
Appraised Value$1,173,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  80000.00 SF$144,0002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,252,600$1,173,900$3,426,500
2025$2,252,600$1,173,900$3,426,500
2025$2,260,500$1,067,200$3,327,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,252,600$1,173,900$3,426,500
2025$2,252,600$1,173,900$3,426,500
2025$2,260,500$1,067,200$3,327,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps