97 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
005/ 030/ 3/ /
Acct#
5207
Owner
BENSON REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$610,700
Appraisal
$610,700
PID
5119
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,900$219,800$610,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,900$219,800$610,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSON REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerBENSON, GEORGE T; TRUSTEE
Address97 HIGH RANGE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6554/2289
Sale Date06/20/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENSON REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6554/22893806/20/2024
BENSON GEORGE T III $0 2407/16320002/19/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $474,438
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,056 2,056
DEKDeck 192 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 144 0
LLVLower Level 1,816 0
   4,784 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.62
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$219,800
Appraised Value$219,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  100.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,900$219,800$610,700
2025$390,900$219,800$610,700
2025$356,400$194,100$550,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,900$219,800$610,700
2025$390,900$219,800$610,700
2025$356,400$194,100$550,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps