123 ADAMS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
123 ADAMS RD
Mblu
005/ 034/ 1/ /
Acct#
5219
Owner
MARZAN, HAZEL V.
PBN
Assessment
$658,800
Appraisal
$658,800
PID
5130
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,600$225,200$658,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,600$225,200$658,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARZAN, HAZEL V.
Co-OwnerMUSKUS, BARTOSZ
Address123 ADAMS RD

LONDONDERRY , NH 03053
Sale Price$705,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6511/409
Sale Date10/06/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARZAN, HAZEL V.$705,000 6511/4090010/06/2023
INB REVOCABLE TRUST$240,000 6498/6022708/01/2023
INB REV TRUST; RIESENBERG, PAMELA + JAYSON; TRUSTEES$450,000 6440/21730009/21/2022
STOCKS A IAN$0 2398/10590009/24/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,606
Replacement Cost: $563,005
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSaltbox
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
DEKDeck 36 0
FGRGarage 666 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,134 0
   4,442 2,606

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  240.00 SF$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,600$225,200$658,800
2025$433,600$225,200$658,800
2025$365,500$199,900$565,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,600$225,200$658,800
2025$433,600$225,200$658,800
2025$365,500$199,900$565,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps