28 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
005/ 035/ 11/ /
Acct#
5225
Owner
FERRICK STEPHEN J + MARY JO
PBN
Assessment
$666,700
Appraisal
$666,700
PID
5136
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,200$227,500$666,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,200$227,500$666,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRICK STEPHEN J + MARY JO
Co-Owner
Address28 HIGH RANGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5729/0366
Sale Date06/30/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRICK STEPHEN J + MARY JO$325,000 5729/03660006/30/2016
DAVID ROBIN$0 4848/19344810/01/2007
DAVID EDWARD + ROBIN$281,000 3744/11800003/25/2002
DONEGAN WILLIAM H + DONNA J$186,000 3407/11680007/14/1999
FERNANDEZ DAVID + CINDY C$148,000 3177/17910009/20/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $532,032
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 288
BSMBasement -563 0
DEKDeck 216 0
LLVLower Level 520 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 563 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 704 0
   3,600 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,500
Appraised Value$227,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool AG Rectangle  384.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,200$227,500$666,700
2025$439,200$227,500$666,700
2025$370,300$201,800$572,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,200$227,500$666,700
2025$439,200$227,500$666,700
2025$370,300$201,800$572,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps