24 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
005/ 036/ 0/ /
Acct#
5235
Owner
DOHERTY TIMOTHY P
PBN
Assessment
$491,400
Appraisal
$491,400
PID
5146
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$225,200$491,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$225,200$491,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHERTY TIMOTHY P
Co-Owner
Address24 HIGH RANGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$189,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5112/1686
Sale Date05/21/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOHERTY TIMOTHY P$189,900 5112/16860005/21/2010
GUERIN RICHARD C$0 2263/710007/14/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,686
Replacement Cost: $404,584
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationSlab
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,173 1,173
FUSFinished Upper Story 513 513
FEPEnclosed Porch 48 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 270 0
   2,004 1,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  480.00 SF$6,0001
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$225,200$491,400
2025$266,200$225,200$491,400
2025$199,800$199,900$399,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$225,200$491,400
2025$266,200$225,200$491,400
2025$199,800$199,900$399,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps