27 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
005/ 037/ 0/ /
Acct#
5237
Owner
GLYNN FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$444,700
Appraisal
$444,700
PID
5148
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,300$226,400$444,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,300$226,400$444,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGLYNN FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerGLYNN JOAN TRUSTEE
Address27 HIGH RANGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5421/0707
Sale Date03/22/2013
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLYNN FAMILY TRUST $0 5421/07073803/22/2013
GLYNN JOAN$0 5186/00399901/13/2011
GLYNN JOAN$0 2010/00259905/28/2010
SANBORN DONALD H$0 2704/25030009/17/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1795
Living Area: 935
Replacement Cost: $321,242
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.3
FoundationCrawl Sp
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FATAttic - Finished 792 143
FEPEnclosed Porch 234 0
   1,818 935

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,400
Appraised Value$226,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  400.00 SF$6,0001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,0001
FSP1Sreen Porch  96.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,300$226,400$444,700
2025$218,300$226,400$444,700
2025$161,800$200,900$362,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,300$226,400$444,700
2025$218,300$226,400$444,700
2025$161,800$200,900$362,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps