15 MORWAY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 MORWAY DR
Mblu
005/ 004/ 10/ /
Acct#
5272
Owner
DOHERTY, JAMES M.
PBN
Assessment
$665,800
Appraisal
$665,800
PID
5182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,900$234,900$665,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,900$234,900$665,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHERTY, JAMES M.
Co-Owner
Address15 MORWAY DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$346,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6066/2339
Sale Date12/16/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOHERTY, JAMES M.$346,500 6066/23390012/16/2019
HELIE RANDOLPH E + PATRICE$122,500 3156/17880005/03/1996
BICKFORD, TAD J AND$109,900 2859/19610011/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,260
Replacement Cost: $597,612
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,630 1,630
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,630 1,630
BETBasement Entry 16 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,630 0
   5,062 3,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$234,900
Appraised Value$234,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  180.00 SF$3,4001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  2400.00 SF$57,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$234,900$592,900
2025$358,000$234,900$592,900
2025$312,700$208,000$520,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$234,900$592,900
2025$358,000$234,900$592,900
2025$312,700$208,000$520,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps