83 WEST RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
83 WEST RD
Mblu
005/ 004/ 2/ /
Acct#
5278
Owner
THORNER WILLIAM F + JEAN P
PBN
Assessment
$554,200
Appraisal
$554,200
PID
5188
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,300$235,900$554,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,300$235,900$554,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORNER WILLIAM F + JEAN P
Co-Owner
Address83 WEST RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4300/2260
Sale Date05/28/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THORNER WILLIAM F + JEAN P$275,000 4300/22600005/28/2004
LANGER DANIEL C + BARBARA E$157,000 3406/25990007/09/1999
ROBILLARD WILLIAM L$0 2694/24440007/28/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $439,245
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
LLVLower Level 816 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   2,952 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,900
Appraised Value$235,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  30.00 LONG DIA$1,1001
SHDVShed Vinyl  80.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,300$235,900$554,200
2025$318,300$235,900$554,200
2025$263,300$208,800$472,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,300$235,900$554,200
2025$318,300$235,900$554,200
2025$263,300$208,800$472,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps