85 WEST RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 WEST RD
Mblu
005/ 004/ 3/ /
Acct#
5279
Owner
MAZZONI WALTER + BARBARA W
PBN
Assessment
$678,600
Appraisal
$678,600
PID
5189
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,700$225,900$678,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,700$225,900$678,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZONI WALTER + BARBARA W
Co-Owner
Address85 WEST RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3113
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2903/1246
Sale Date12/20/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAZZONI WALTER + BARBARA W$0 2903/12460012/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,614
Replacement Cost: $586,421
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,518 1,518
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
BSMBasement 430 0
FBMFinished Basement 352 0
FGRGarage 702 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
FSTStorage 364 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 120 0
   4,666 2,614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,900
Appraised Value$225,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$1,0001
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$1,7001
DEK1Deck Wood  360.00 SF$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,700$225,900$678,600
2025$452,700$225,900$678,600
2025$391,100$200,500$591,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,700$225,900$678,600
2025$452,700$225,900$678,600
2025$391,100$200,500$591,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps