12 MORWAY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 MORWAY DR
Mblu
005/ 004/ 7/ /
Acct#
5283
Owner
FRASER, KAYLA A
PBN
Assessment
$542,900
Appraisal
$542,900
PID
5193
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$229,100$542,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$229,100$542,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFRASER, KAYLA A
Co-OwnerELDRIDGE, ZACHARY C
Address12 MORWAY DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$585,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6695/392
Sale Date04/02/2026
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRASER, KAYLA A$585,000 6695/3929904/02/2026
BOWMAN GLEN A$0 4691/02084708/03/2006
BOWMAN GLEN A$108,500 2920/8170004/14/1992
JVL$118,500 N/A/00002/20/1992
JVL CONSTRUCTION$75,000 2876/902105/14/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $431,768
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
DEKDeck 144 0
FBMFinished Basement 408 0
LLVLower Level 408 0
   2,592 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$229,100
Appraised Value$229,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$229,100$542,900
2025$313,800$229,100$542,900
2025$265,500$203,100$468,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$229,100$542,900
2025$313,800$229,100$542,900
2025$265,500$203,100$468,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps