54 A ELWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 A ELWOOD RD
Mblu
005/ 040/ 0/ /
Acct#
5286
Owner
BELIZE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS, LLC
PBN
Assessment
$826,760
Appraisal
$1,334,100
PID
5196
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,000$817,100$1,334,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,000$309,760$826,760

Owner of Record
OwnerBELIZE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS, LLC
Co-Owner
Address1 VERANI WY
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$2,800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6690/2684
Sale Date03/17/2026
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELIZE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS, LLC$2,800,000 6690/26849903/17/2026
ELWOOD, LINDA$0 6612/22118104/11/2025
ELWOOD,WAYLAND H REVTRU OF2008 WAYLAND H TRUSTEE$230,000 5836/03789907/17/2017
ELWOOD,WAYLAND H REVTRU OF2008 WAYLAND H TRUSTEE$0 4953/27413810/03/2008
ELWOOD WAYLAND H + PAULINE D$0 4953/27373810/03/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $331,342
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories2.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Softwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units3
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
FEPEnclosed Porch 189 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
FSTStorage 480 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,208 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,208 0
   4,905 1,712
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 4,644
Replacement Cost: $357,100
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleService Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg. (-)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat TypeNone
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMixed Use
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units3
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,644 4,644
CLPLoading Platform 1,720 0
   6,364 4,644
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 696
Replacement Cost: $115,925
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleMobile Home
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywd Panl
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units3
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 696 696
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 696 0
   1,416 696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3226
DescriptionMixed Use R  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)64.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$309,760
Appraised Value$817,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 Sty  1440.00 SF$6,5001
CAB1Cabin 1 Sty  1152.00 SF$9,3002
CAB1Cabin 1 Sty  720.00 SF$5,8002
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  3825.00 SF$21,5001
BRN1Barn 1 Sty  1440.00 SF$17,3002
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,3001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$6001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$6001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,000$817,100$1,334,100
2025$517,000$817,100$1,334,100
2025$476,600$694,400$1,171,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,000$309,760$826,760
2025$517,000$309,760$826,760
2025$476,600$273,917$750,517

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps