44 ELWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 ELWOOD RD
Mblu
005/ 040/ 14/ /
Acct#
5292
Owner
SCHACHT PAUL + MARIA FAM TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$599,200
Appraisal
$599,200
PID
5202
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,600$240,600$599,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,600$240,600$599,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHACHT PAUL + MARIA FAM TRUST
Co-OwnerSCHACHT PAUL + MARIA TRUSTEES
AddressPO BOX 588
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5727/2280
Sale Date06/28/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHACHT PAUL + MARIA FAM TRUST $0 5727/22803806/28/2016
SCHACHT PAUL W JR + MARIA S$37,000 3236/6020009/02/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,955
Replacement Cost: $463,785
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,955 1,955
BSMBasement 1,955 0
FGRGarage 684 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 310 0
WDKWood Deck 290 0
   5,194 1,955

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.85
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$240,600
Appraised Value$240,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  20.00 DIA$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,600$240,600$599,200
2025$358,600$240,600$599,200
2025$319,700$212,400$532,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,600$240,600$599,200
2025$358,600$240,600$599,200
2025$319,700$212,400$532,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps