1 PAULA AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 PAULA AV
Mblu
005/ 040/ 3/ /
Acct#
5294
Owner
BEVIS JUDITH E
PBN
Assessment
$640,800
Appraisal
$640,800
PID
5204
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,200$227,600$640,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,200$227,600$640,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBEVIS JUDITH E
Co-Owner
Address1 PAULA AVE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4832/0494
Sale Date08/10/2007
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEVIS JUDITH E$0 4832/04943808/10/2007
BEVIS JUDITH E$0 3814/15699908/07/2002
BEVIS JUDITH E$0 3814/15674808/07/2002
UNKNOWN$0 3470/5454804/28/2000
BEVIS KEVIN B$0 3291/2859905/08/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $536,688
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
LLVLower Level 1,200 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,792 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,600
Appraised Value$227,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,200$227,600$640,800
2025$413,200$227,600$640,800
2025$351,900$201,900$553,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,200$227,600$640,800
2025$413,200$227,600$640,800
2025$351,900$201,900$553,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps