8 PAULA AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 PAULA AV
Mblu
005/ 040/ 9/ /
Acct#
5300
Owner
ANTHONY PETER J + KRISTINA S
PBN
Assessment
$612,400
Appraisal
$612,400
PID
5210
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$226,400$612,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$226,400$612,400

Owner of Record
OwnerANTHONY PETER J + KRISTINA S
Co-Owner
Address8 PAULA AVE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5534/1645
Sale Date06/02/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANTHONY PETER J + KRISTINA S$305,000 5534/16450006/02/2014
HUTCHINS CHRISTOPHER D$0 2740/29000005/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $505,939
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
DEKDeck 408 0
FGRGarage 484 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 816 0
   4,056 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,400
Appraised Value$226,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
DEK1Deck Wood  110.00 SF$2,1001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  800.00 SF$16,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$226,400$612,400
2025$386,000$226,400$612,400
2025$329,100$200,900$530,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$226,400$612,400
2025$386,000$226,400$612,400
2025$329,100$200,900$530,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps