22 ELWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 ELWOOD RD
Mblu
005/ 044/ 0/ /
Acct#
5308
Owner
SOUZA, BRANDON
PBN
Assessment
$542,500
Appraisal
$542,500
PID
5217
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$225,200$542,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$225,200$542,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUZA, BRANDON
Co-OwnerSPENCER, RACHEL
Address22 ELWOOD RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6574/1918
Sale Date09/24/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUZA, BRANDON$505,000 6574/19180009/24/2024
BEAUDRY, RAYMOND, III$455,000 6451/25790011/10/2022
TOTTON JAMES D + DANIELLE R$231,000 5286/17390002/07/2012
1ST PHOENIX RESOLUTION LLC $103,000 5221/28063706/15/2011
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORT ASSOC $200,000 5212/11835105/03/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $428,091
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
FGRGarage 624 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 704 0
   3,576 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split5.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  180.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$225,200$542,500
2025$317,300$225,200$542,500
2025$264,900$199,900$464,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,300$225,200$542,500
2025$317,300$225,200$542,500
2025$264,900$199,900$464,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps