16 ELWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 ELWOOD RD
Mblu
005/ 045/ 2/ /
Acct#
5310
Owner
FRASER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$507,500
Appraisal
$507,500
PID
5219
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$225,200$507,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$225,200$507,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFRASER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerFRASER, MARK S. & ALTHEA, TRUSTEES
Address16 ELWOOD RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6512/2590
Sale Date10/17/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRASER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6512/25903810/17/2023
FRASER, MARK S. + ALTHEA M. $378,000 6206/29670012/11/2020
MCALISTER JR JAMES E$249,900 5681/10720012/29/2015
STANFORD ROBERT J$0 2328/17570012/13/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $396,959
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BETBasement Entry 25 0
DEKDeck 192 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 240 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 504 0
URBRaised Basement 504 0
USTStorage - Unfinished 240 0
   2,785 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
SOLARSolar  4.40 UNITS$8,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$225,200$507,500
2025$282,300$225,200$507,500
2025$236,200$199,900$436,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$225,200$507,500
2025$282,300$225,200$507,500
2025$236,200$199,900$436,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps