4 ELWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 ELWOOD RD
Mblu
005/ 046/ 3/ /
Acct#
5314
Owner
BRUSSEAU ERIC C + KERRI A
PBN
Assessment
$719,300
Appraisal
$719,300
PID
5223
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$226,400$719,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$226,400$719,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUSSEAU ERIC C + KERRI A
Co-Owner
Address4 ELWOOD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$386,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5709/1945
Sale Date04/28/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRUSSEAU ERIC C + KERRI A$386,000 5709/19450004/28/2016
NICOLI JOSEPH E.$120,000 3030/20620012/30/1993
FOWLER, CRAIG$25,000 2940/20660008/29/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $596,196
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,848 1,848
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 696
DEKDeck 144 0
FBMFinished Basement 504 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 324 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
FSPScreened Porch 224 0
LLVLower Level 504 0
   5,292 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,400
Appraised Value$226,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$9001
SHDVShed Vinyl  120.00 SF$1,7001
SOLARSolar  8.48 UNITS$17,0001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$226,400$719,300
2025$492,900$226,400$719,300
2025$380,200$200,900$581,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$226,400$719,300
2025$492,900$226,400$719,300
2025$380,200$200,900$581,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps