Londonderry, NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
43 HIGH RANGE RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
43 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
005/ 047/ 0/ /
Acct#
5316
Owner
PASKEVICH, JAMES + WENDY
PBN
Assessment
$592,300
Appraisal
$592,300
PID
5225
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$357,500
$234,800
$592,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$357,500
$234,800
$592,300
Owner of Record
Owner
PASKEVICH, JAMES + WENDY
Co-Owner
Address
43 HIGH RANGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price
$369,900
Certificate
Book & Page
6051/1556
Sale Date
10/29/2019
Instrument
00
PASKEVICH, JAMES + WENDY
$369,900
6051/1556
00
10/29/2019
KINNETT DONALD W
$0
2509/63
00
08/30/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,920
Replacement Cost:
$463,859
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$338,600
Stories
2
Foundation
Concrete
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced H/A
AC Percent
0
Bedrooms
4
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
8
Bath Rating
Good
Kitchen Rating
Average
Extra Kitchens
0
Interior/Exterior
Same
2nd Floor %
Fireplace(s)
0
2nd Ext Wall %
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
0
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
# of Units
1
WS Flue Rating
Solar Hot Water
No
Central Vac
No
2nd % Heated
First Floor
1,152
1,152
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
384
384
FUS
Finished Upper Story
384
384
BSM
Basement
768
0
FSP
Screened Porch
180
0
FST
Storage
176
0
WDK
Wood Deck
60
0
3,104
1,920
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
AR-I
Neighborhood
150
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$234,800
Appraised Value
$234,800
Shed Frame
36.00 SF
$400
1
SPL5
Pool IG Vinyl
512.00 SF
$10,100
1
BRN1
Barn 1 Sty
400.00 SF
$4,800
1
SHDF
Shed Frame
64.00 SF
$800
1
SHDF
Shed Frame
120.00 SF
$1,800
1
SHDF
Shed Frame
80.00 SF
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$357,500
$234,800
$592,300
2025
$357,500
$234,800
$592,300
2025
$304,500
$207,900
$512,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$357,500
$234,800
$592,300
2025
$357,500
$234,800
$592,300
2025
$304,500
$207,900
$512,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps