9 ST CHARLES ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 ST CHARLES ST
Mblu
010/ 125/ 0/ /
Acct#
529
Owner
SULLIVAN BRIAN G + DEBORAH
PBN
Assessment
$396,100
Appraisal
$396,100
PID
523
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$156,400$396,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$156,400$396,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN BRIAN G + DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address9 ST CHARLES ST
DERRY, NH 03038
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4264/0518
Sale Date04/06/2004
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN BRIAN G + DEBORAH$0 4264/05183804/06/2004
SULLIVAN BRIAN G$110,000 3427/12960010/01/1999
TAYLOR ELEANOR M$0 3424/11053809/20/1999
TAYLOR ELEANOR M, LYNN A$0 3089/25873802/03/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,197
Replacement Cost: $333,499
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1.3
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Tex 111
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywd Panl
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FATAttic - Finished 1,014 183
BSMBasement 1,014 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 286 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
LLVLower Level 286 0
   3,638 1,197

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$156,400
Appraised Value$156,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  20.00 DIA$3001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$1,9001
DEK1Deck Wood  56.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$156,400$396,100
2025$239,700$156,400$396,100
2025$178,800$139,300$318,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$156,400$396,100
2025$239,700$156,400$396,100
2025$178,800$139,300$318,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps