10 HAWTHORNE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 HAWTHORNE RD
Mblu
005/ 048/ 21/ /
Acct#
5330
Owner
COURY, MELISSA A.
PBN
Assessment
$750,700
Appraisal
$750,700
PID
5239
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,800$252,900$750,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,800$252,900$750,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOURY, MELISSA A.
Co-OwnerCOTE, PAUL R.
Address10 HAWTHORNE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6535/1636
Sale Date03/07/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COURY, MELISSA A.$0 6535/16363803/07/2024
COTE, MELISSA A. + PAUL R. $0 6279/7783805/17/2021
COURY MELISSA A$179,900 2891/23350009/17/1991
BURDEN$182,000 N/A/00001/31/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $619,179
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,400 1,400
DEKDeck 740 0
LLVLower Level 560 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 840 0
   4,956 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,900
Appraised Value$252,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$10,2001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$2,4001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,800$252,900$750,700
2025$497,800$252,900$750,700
2025$425,200$224,200$649,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,800$252,900$750,700
2025$497,800$252,900$750,700
2025$425,200$224,200$649,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps