7 LAFAYETTE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 LAFAYETTE RD
Mblu
005/ 048/ 23/ /
Acct#
5332
Owner
DOUGLASS JAMES S + KATHY D
PBN
Assessment
$790,300
Appraisal
$790,300
PID
5241
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,800$251,500$790,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,800$251,500$790,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGLASS JAMES S + KATHY D
Co-Owner
Address7 LAFAYETTE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3333/1380
Sale Date10/15/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOUGLASS JAMES S + KATHY D$255,000 3333/13800010/15/1998
WALAKO, PAUL V,$0 2679/18740005/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,600
Replacement Cost: $642,630
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 756 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 528 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 504 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 256 0
   4,812 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$251,500
Appraised Value$251,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  32.00 LONG DIA$1,8001
SOLARSolar  12.00 UNITS$24,0001
FOP1Open Porch  600.00 SF$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,800$251,500$790,300
2025$538,800$251,500$790,300
2025$465,000$223,100$688,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,800$251,500$790,300
2025$538,800$251,500$790,300
2025$465,000$223,100$688,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps