3 ST CHARLES ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 ST CHARLES ST
Mblu
010/ 127/ 0/ /
Acct#
531
Owner
FOLEY, CRAIG K
PBN
Assessment
$344,500
Appraisal
$344,500
PID
525
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$159,500$344,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$159,500$344,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY, CRAIG K
Co-Owner
Address3 ST CHARLES ST

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6589/876
Sale Date11/27/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOLEY, CRAIG K$240,000 6589/8763811/27/2024
FOLEY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 5678/13493812/17/2015
FOLEY DONALD K + JUDITH A$230,000 4857/15289910/30/2007
MASTRIANO MARIA R$0 4845/09313809/21/2007
MESSINA. RUTH A IRREVOC TRUST $0 4097/14923807/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $255,332
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywd Panl
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 312 0
FGRGarage 288 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,256 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$159,500
Appraised Value$159,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$159,500$344,500
2025$185,000$159,500$344,500
2025$162,600$142,200$304,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$159,500$344,500
2025$185,000$159,500$344,500
2025$162,600$142,200$304,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps