37 ANTHONY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 ANTHONY DR
Mblu
005/ 048/ 9/ /
Acct#
5352
Owner
SHOVLIN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$710,400
Appraisal
$710,400
PID
5261
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$278,700$710,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$278,700$710,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOVLIN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerSHOVLIN, THOMAS D. + ALICE P.; TRUSTEES
Address37 ANTHONY DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6411/1262
Sale Date05/26/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHOVLIN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 6411/12623805/26/2022
SHOVLIN THOMAS D + ALICE PH$364,300 5437/00270005/09/2013
TRAMMELL GUY W$80,000 2655/14090001/07/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,136
Replacement Cost: $578,242
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,136 2,136
DEKDeck 84 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 288 0
FGRGarage 875 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,082 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,054 0
   5,551 2,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$278,700
Appraised Value$278,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$1,7001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  800.00 SF$10,1001
PTIOPatio  960.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$278,700$710,400
2025$431,700$278,700$710,400
2025$386,900$247,000$633,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$278,700$710,400
2025$431,700$278,700$710,400
2025$386,900$247,000$633,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps