6 PREMIER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 PREMIER DR
Mblu
005/ 049/ 34/ /
Acct#
5380
Owner
WATERHOUSE VINCENT B + CAROL A
PBN
Assessment
$1,078,300
Appraisal
$1,078,300
PID
5288
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$807,200$271,100$1,078,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$807,200$271,100$1,078,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERHOUSE VINCENT B + CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address6 PREMIER DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$585,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5438/2801
Sale Date05/15/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WATERHOUSE VINCENT B + CAROL A$585,000 5438/28010005/15/2013
GIBBONS MICHAEL G$0 5049/08134809/08/2009
GIBBONS MICHAEL + ANNE$600,000 3537/22540001/29/2001
DEMEO JOHN + AMORY$67,900 3192/4290012/12/1996
LANDWAY ASSOCIATES$225,000 3156/23580005/23/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,362
Replacement Cost: $1,018,160
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$784,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeV Good-
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms11
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingVery Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)3
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,896 1,896
BASFirst Floor 1,641 1,641
CTHCathedral Ceiling 520 520
TQSThree Quarter Story 442 305
BSMBasement -864 0
DEKDeck 286 0
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 73 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 864 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 2,161 0
   7,863 4,362

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$271,100
Appraised Value$271,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  800.00 SF$13,2001
SHDFShed Frame  180.00 SF$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$807,200$271,100$1,078,300
2025$807,200$271,100$1,078,300
2025$704,700$240,600$945,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$807,200$271,100$1,078,300
2025$807,200$271,100$1,078,300
2025$704,700$240,600$945,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps